Career

  • Tenured Scientist, Estación Experimental de Aula Dei – Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Científicas (EEAD-CSIC).
  • Deputy Director, Estación Experimental de Aula Dei – Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Científicas (EEAD-CSIC).

Past positions

  • Tenure Track, Estación Experimental de Aula Dei – Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Científicas (EEAD-CSIC), 01/02/2007 to 18/07/2008.
  • Postdoctoral Researcher, Instituto Pirenaico de Ecología – Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Científicas (IPE-CSIC), 01/04/2006 to 31/01/2007.
  • Postdoctoral Researcher, Earth Science Department – Utrecth University, 01/04/2004 to 31/03/2006.
  • Postdoctral Researcher, Instituto Pirenaico de Ecología – Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Científicas (IPE-CSIC), 09/09/2003 to 15/12/2003.
  • PhD fellow, Instituto Pirenaico de Ecología – Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Científicas (IPE-CSIC), 01/01/1999 to 08/09/2003. PhD in Physical Geography, Zaragoza University, 08/09/2003.